Tel:01462 621200

Intervention Timetables – year 11

Fearnhill School Intervention Timetables

 

EASTER HOLIDAY

 

Day

Subject

Teacher

Location

Year

Time

Friday 31st March

Art

Mrs Clifton     Mrs Cotton

T5 / T6

11 & 13

12.00pm – 4.00pm

Friday 31st March

Electronics

Mr Morley

Tech

11

12.00pm – 4.00pm

Monday 3th April

Art

Mrs Clifton

T5 / T6

11& 13

9.00am – 3.30pm

Monday 3th April

History

Miss Lindsay

H2

13

9.00am – 3.30pm

Tuesday 4th April

Maths

All

Maths Block

11

9.00am – 12.00pm

Tuesday 4th April

Maths

Mr Pascaran

E3

13

10.00am – 1.00pm

Wednesday 5th April

English Lit

Miss Whitfield

E4

11

10.00am – 1.00pm

Thursday 6th April

Art

Mrs Cotton

T5 / T6

11& 13

9.00am – 3.30pm

Thursday 6th April

Music

Mrs Landsman

Music

11

10.00am – 3.00pm

Thursday 6th April

Maths

Mr Pascaran

E3

13

10.00am – 1.00pm

Thursday 6th April

French & Spanish

Mrs Davies

L4

11

9.00am – 11.00am

Friday 7th April

Music

Mrs Landsman

Music

11

10.00am – 3.00pm

Friday 7th April

Art

Mrs Cotton

T5 / T6

11& 13

9.00am – 3.30pm

Friday 7th April

French & Spanish

Mrs Davies

L4

11

9.00am – 11.00am

Monday 10th April

History

Miss Lindsay

H2

13

9.00am – 3.30pm

Monday 10th April

French & Spanish

Mrs Davies

L4

11

9.00am – 11.00am

Monday 10th April

Electronics

Mr Morley

Tech

11

9.00am – 1.00pm

Tuesday 11th April

English Language

Mr Lowe

E2

11

10.00am – 1.00pm

Tuesday 11th April

English

Mr Lowe

E2

13

1.30pm – 3.30pm

Wednesday 12th April

Music

Mrs Landsman

Music

11

10.00am – 3.00pm

Wednesday 12th April

French & Spanish

Mrs Davies

L4

11

9.00am – 11.00am

Wednesday 12th April

Electronics

Mr Morley

Tech

11

9.00am – 1.00pm

Thursday 13th April

Music

Mrs Landsman

Music

11

10.00am – 3.00pm

 

 

SCHOOL TIME

 
Before School
Lunchtime
 Long Registration
After School
Monday
 
Resistant Materials
Tech area
Spanish L5
French L4
Geography H1
Business & Computing rooms I4/I6
English* E4
                 
       Maths
(selected students)                                   
English* E4
Resistant Materials
Tech area
Spanish L5
Art Art Area
Geography H1
Graphics T7
Music Music
 Tuesday
 
Business & Computing I4/I6
Resistant Materials Tech area

PE BTec Sport I3

 

 

 

 
Resistant Materials Tech area
Wednesday
 
 
Spanish (Reading) L4
Art  Art area
Business & Computing I4
 
Maths I1
Resistant Materials Tech area
Spanish L4
Art  Art area
Science S3
Thursday
Spanish L4
 
Geography H1
Business & Computing I4
 Music Music
History in the Library
(selected students)
 
Art  Art area
Business & Computing I4
Resistant Materials Tech area
Geography H1
Graphics T7
Friday
 
Art  Art area
Business & Computing I4
Science S3
 
French L5
Art  Art area
Graphics T7
 
 
 
Subject
Special Instructions
English
As advised for individual students
 Catering
As advised for individual students
PE
As advised for individual students
Music
December onwards
Geography
½ term onwards
 * ENGLISH has priority on a Monday